Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Read Down Your Fines
Teen Read Month
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
5:00 PM - Early Readers Club
5:00 PM - Mobile Menders Clinic
5:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Teenclub
6:30 PM - Refugee 101
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
4:00 PM - 4-H STEM Adventures: Swift Kick
4:30 PM - Bedtime Math Crazy 8s
6:30 PM - Dementia Dialogue
6:30 PM - Scrabble Club
9:30 AM - Senior Surf Computer Class (55+)
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Needle Felted Fall Foliage
2:00 PM - Parachute Play
2:30 PM - Teen Game Club
5:00 PM - Consult with the Law Library Director
5:00 PM - Habla con el Director de la Biblioteca de Derecho del Condado de Anoka
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read, Baby Grow
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
1:00 PM - Book Puzzler
1:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - SCORE Business Counseling
4:00 PM - Teen Read Week Celebration
4:30 PM - Cursive Club
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Local Author Fair Keynote Address: Sarah Stonich
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - What to do at Tea Time: Parlor Games
11:00 AM - Local Author Fair
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Local Author Fair Closing Keynote Address: Michael Kleber-Diggs
2:00 PM - Create a Free or Low-Cost Website
2:00 PM - Facebook 101
Read Down Your Fines
Teen Read Month
10:00 AM - Teen Read Week
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
5:00 PM - Early Readers Club
5:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:45 PM - Best Social Media Platforms for Your Business or Organization
6:00 PM - Getting Ready for Baby
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
4:30 PM - Bedtime Math Crazy 8s
4:30 PM - The Secrets of the Mummies
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night
10:30 AM - Fridley Senior Center Tech Time
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Kids Have the Write Stuff
4:00 PM - Crafternoon Social
4:00 PM - LEGO Challenge
5:00 PM - Consult with the Law Library Director
5:00 PM - Habla con el Director de la Biblioteca de Derecho del Condado de Anoka
5:45 PM - Creating a Marketing Plan
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Friends of the Anoka County Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Wednesday Tales
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read, Baby Grow
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
1:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:30 PM - The Vivid Vase
4:30 PM - STEM Activity: Birding
12:00 PM - Halloween Prep
4:30 PM - Cursive Club
7:00 PM - Club Book | Curt Brown
7:30 PM - Banfill-Locke 2018 Reading Series
10:00 AM - Halloween Party
10:00 AM - Polymer Clay Creatures
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee and Crafts
10:30 AM - Family Mosaic Art
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Crochet 101
1:00 PM - History of Columbia Heights
1:00 PM - Zombie Escape
1:15 PM - Zombie Escape
1:30 PM - Zombie Escape
1:45 PM - Zombie Escape
2:00 PM - Introduction to Image Editing
2:00 PM - Skeletons in the Closet: A Bilingual Puppet Show
2:00 PM - Zombie Escape
2:30 PM - Zombie Escape
Read Down Your Fines
Teen Read Month
1:00 PM - Family Art Sunday @ Banfill-Locke outreach/storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
5:00 PM - Early Readers Club
5:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Book Club for Adults
6:00 PM - Tips for Using Ancestry.com
6:00 PM - Writing Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
3:30 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
4:30 PM - Bedtime Math Crazy 8s
5:00 PM - Teen Book Share
6:30 PM - Scrabble Club
10:00 AM - Library Book Club
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Inventor's Workshop
2:00 PM - Craft Lab
3:00 PM - Homeschool Mixer
5:00 PM - Consult with the Law Library Director
5:00 PM - Habla con el Director de la Biblioteca de Derecho del Condado de Anoka
5:45 PM - Video Editing on the Cheap
6:00 PM - Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them: Color Shadow Puppetry
6:00 PM - Nature Talk with Cedar Creek
6:00 PM - Storytime Craft Extension
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read, Baby Grow
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
1:00 PM - Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Comedy Sportz Improv Show
2:00 PM - Homeschool Book Look
2:00 PM - Manga Mania
3:30 PM - SCORE Business Counseling
5:00 PM - Star Trek: Behind the Scenes of the Final Frontier
4:30 PM - Cursive Club
10:00 AM - Read to a Dog Rum River Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Nalah and the Pink Tiger Puppet Show
1:00 PM - Bristlebots
2:00 PM - Bristlebots
2:00 PM - LEGO Challenge
Read Down Your Fines
Teen Read Month
4:30 AM - LEGO Challenge
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
4:30 PM - LEGO Challenge
5:00 PM - Early Readers Club
5:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Crafty Mondays
6:00 PM - Getting Ready for Baby
6:30 PM - Book Club for Adults
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
4:30 PM - Bedtime Math Crazy 8s
6:00 PM - Tips for Using Ancestry.com
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Consult with the Law Library Director
5:00 PM - Habla con el Director de la Biblioteca de Derecho del Condado de Anoka
5:45 PM - Using Video in Social Media
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read, Baby Grow
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime Craft Extension
1:00 PM - Conversation Circle
1:00 PM - MacPhail Music for Life: Traditional Folk Tunes
4:00 PM - Lights on Afterschool @ the library
11:00 AM - Mary Ann Young Senior Center Book Club
4:30 PM - Cursive Club
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:30 AM - STEAM Saturdays: Birds
2:00 PM - Anishinaabe Bead Arts
2:00 PM - How to Blog
Read Down Your Fines
Teen Read Month
2:00 PM - The Art of Remembrance: The Ofrenda
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
5:00 PM - Early Readers Club
5:00 PM - Healthy Life, Healthy You Nutrition Workshop
5:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime