Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Coon Rapids
1:00 PM - Author Talk with Allen Eskens
4:00 PM - Minecraft June
5:00 PM - Book a Tech Tutor
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Kick-Off
2:00 PM - Technology help at Coon Rapids Senior Center
6:30 PM - Scrabble Club
9:30 AM - Senior Surf Computer Class (55+)
5:00 PM - Consult with the Law Library Director
5:00 PM - Habla con el Director de la Biblioteca de Derecho del Condado de Anoka
10:00 AM - Book a Tech Tutor
12:00 PM - Tech Time
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles for English Language Learners
2:00 PM - SCORE Business Counseling
10:00 AM - STORYWALK® Everywhere Wonder by Matthew Swanson
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Kickoff Party
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Kick-off Party
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Kick-off Party
1:00 PM - Book Match Up
1:00 PM - Family Art Sunday @ Banfill-Locke outreach/storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Playtime for Scooters
1:00 PM - STORYWALK®
2:00 PM - Summer Kick Off
4:00 PM - Minecraft June
5:00 PM - Book a Tech Tutor
6:00 PM - Writing Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - The Jolly Pops
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Hunt, Gather, and Journal
2:00 PM - Yoga Workshop
3:30 PM - StemOps
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
10:30 AM - Fridley Senior Center Tech Time
12:00 PM - STORYWALK®
12:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover Drop Off
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Summer Reading Kickoff
2:00 PM - Special Ops: STEM
3:00 PM - Kids Have the Write Stuff
5:00 PM - Consult with the Law Library Director
5:00 PM - Habla con el Director de la Biblioteca de Derecho del Condado de Anoka
6:00 PM - Lisa Bullard: Author Talk
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Friends of the Anoka County Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Wednesday Tales
10:00 AM - Book a Tech Tutor
10:00 AM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover Pick Up
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
11:30 AM - STEM Storytime Extension
12:00 PM - Tech Time
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles for English Language Learners
2:00 PM - Paper Circuits
2:00 PM - Special Ops: STEM
12:00 PM - STORYWALK®
10:00 AM - Read to a Dog Rum River Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - STEM Saturday!
2:00 PM - LEGO Challenge
2:00 PM - NASA Family Science
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - STORYWALK®
2:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop
3:00 PM - Comic Book and Graphic Novel Creation
4:00 PM - Minecraft June
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - LEGO Club Rum River Library
5:00 PM - Book a Tech Tutor
5:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Crooked Lake Adult Book Club
6:30 PM - Parent-Child Bookclub
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Abracadabra! The Magic of Reading Magic Show
10:30 AM - Early Reader Club
10:30 AM - Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Lunch at the Library
1:00 PM - Rad Zoo
2:00 PM - 4-H STEM: Film Canister Rockets
2:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop
2:00 PM - Special Ops: STEM
6:30 PM - Scrabble Club
12:00 PM - STORYWALK®
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Lunch at the Library
2:00 PM - Dazzling Dave Yo Yo Show
2:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop
2:00 PM - Special Ops: STEM
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday: Raptor Center
4:30 PM - Crooked Lake Kids Book Club
5:00 PM - Consult with the Law Library Director
5:30 PM - NASA Family Science
6:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover and Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Book a Tech Tutor
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Buzz, Ivy + Bean
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Teddy Bear Band Kids' Music Concert
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Time
12:30 PM - Lunch at the Library
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles for English Language Learners
2:00 PM - Kids Have the Write Stuff
2:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop
2:00 PM - Special Ops: STEM
2:00 PM - Star Wars Skills
2:00 PM - StemOps
3:30 PM - SCORE Business Counseling
12:30 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - Read and Recess
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - ACT Prep
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - STORYWALK®
2:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop
4:00 PM - Minecraft June
4:30 PM - LEGO Challenge
5:00 PM - Book a Tech Tutor
5:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
6:30 PM - Centennial Book Club for Adults
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Big Ship Rockin' on the Sea Kids Music Concert
10:30 AM - Early Reader Club
10:30 AM - The Bazillions Kids' Music Concert
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Lunch at the Library
2:00 PM - Alan Johnson Comic Juggler
2:00 PM - Bruce the Bug Guy
2:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop
2:00 PM - Special Ops: STEM
2:00 PM - Teen Craft: Tie-Dye
3:30 PM - StemOps
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
12:00 PM - STORYWALK®
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Lunch at the Library
1:00 PM - Draw Studio Ghibli-Inspired Art
2:00 PM - Nature Night Lights? Illuminate me
2:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop
2:00 PM - Special Ops: STEM
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday: Madden Magic
3:00 PM - Kids Have the Write Stuff
5:00 PM - Consult with the Law Library Director
5:00 PM - Family Fort Night
5:00 PM - Habla con el Director de la Biblioteca de Derecho del Condado de Anoka
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Book a Tech Tutor
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Alan Johnson Comic Juggler
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Name That Cloud & Paper Art Balloon Project
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime Craft Extension
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Time
12:30 PM - Lunch at the Library
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles for English Language Learners
1:00 PM - Summer Nature Collage
2:00 PM - Jurassic World: Terrariums
2:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop
2:00 PM - Special Ops: STEM
10:00 AM - eBook Help at the Mary Ann Young Senior Center
11:00 AM - Mary Ann Young Senior Center Book Club
12:00 PM - STORYWALK®
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime