Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Read Down Your Fines
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Bookbinding
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Nature Talk with Cedar Creek Ecosystem Science Reserve
6:00 PM - Teenclub
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop for Seniors
2:00 PM - Technology help at Coon Rapids Senior Center
3:00 PM - Volunteer for Halloween Party Prep
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
6:00 PM - Scrabble Club (Adults)
6:30 PM - Dementia Dialogue
9:30 AM - Senior Surf (55+)
10:00 AM - Technology Lab at Mary Ann Young Senior Center
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - Friends of the Anoka County Library Meeting
5:30 PM - Genealogy 101
6:00 PM - Early Literacy STEM
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Reducing Anxiety Through Meditation
10:00 AM - Book a Tech Tutor
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read, Baby Grow Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime Craft Extention
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Time
2:00 PM - SCORE Business Counseling
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
2:00 PM - African Drumming
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Flower Petal Mandalas
10:30 AM - Touch of Magic
11:00 AM - Introduction to Image Editing
12:00 PM - Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library
1:30 PM - Touch of Magic
Read Down Your Fines
Teens Recommend
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
4:30 PM - Early Reader Club
6:00 PM - Hand Built Pottery
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Book a Tech Tutor
3:00 PM - Volunteer for Halloween Party Prep
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
4:30 PM - Discovery Book Club
4:30 PM - Write, Draw, and Create for Teens! Presented by The Loft
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
10:30 AM - Fridley Senior Center Tech Time
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library
2:00 PM - Painting on Glass
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:00 PM - Office Hours with Anoka County Law Library
5:30 PM - Ancestry.com
5:45 PM - Best Social Media Platforms for your Business or Organization
6:00 PM - Early Literacy STEM
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Wednesday Tales
10:00 AM - Book a Tech Tutor
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read, Baby Grow Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime Craft Extension
12:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Craft Thursdays: Ojibwe Dream Catchers
4:30 PM - STEAM Club
4:00 PM - Escape Box
7:30 PM - Banfill-Locke 2017 Reading Series
9:00 AM - Volunteens for Halloween Party
10:00 AM - Halloween Hijinx at Rum River Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Kick off your NaNoWriMo Project: Teens! Presented by The Loft
11:00 AM - Thank you cards for First Responders
2:00 PM - Medicine in Anoka County
Read Down Your Fines
1:00 PM - Family Art Sunday @ Banfill-Locke outreach/storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
5:30 PM - Anoka County Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Crooked Lake Adult Book Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Songwriting Workshop for Seniors
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
6:00 PM - Scrabble Club (Adults)
6:00 PM - Teen Book Share
10:00 AM - Library Book Club
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Crooked Lake Book Club
6:00 PM - Early Literacy STEM
6:00 PM - Escape the Library!
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Silly Milly: Learn the Magical Technique of Millefiori.
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read, Baby Grow Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime Craft Extention
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Time
1:30 PM - Art Around the World
2:00 PM - Stories Sing!
3:30 PM - SCORE Business Counseling
4:30 PM - Kids Have the Write Stuff
4:30 PM - STEAM Club
6:00 PM - Escape the Library
Crafter-Noon
10:30 AM - Fall Break Fun: Steve Russell Comic Juggling
1:00 PM - Book Buzz, The Dragonsitter
10:00 AM - Read to a Dog
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Book Look
1:00 PM - Space Shuttle: Explore Space through Art!
2:00 PM - Google Tools
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
2:00 PM - The Minnesota Tapestry: The History of Latin American Immigration in Minnesota
2:30 PM - Norwegian Roots
Read Down Your Fines
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
4:30 PM - Early Reader Club
4:30 PM - LEGO Challenge
5:00 PM - Early Literacy STEM Night
6:30 PM - Centennial Book Club for Adults
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Book a Tech Tutor
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
6:00 PM - 4-H Ag Explorations: All About Corn!
12:30 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Maker Club
5:00 PM - Office Hours with Anoka County Law Library
6:00 PM - Early Literacy STEM
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Club Book | David Housewright
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read, Baby Grow Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Lights On Afterschool - STEAMY afternoon
3:00 PM - Volunteer for Rum River Lights on AfterSchool
3:30 PM - Snap Circuits
4:00 PM - Lights on Afterschool
4:00 PM - Lights on Afterschool @ the library
4:00 PM - Space Shuttle: Explore Space through Art!
4:30 PM - Lights On Afterschool
4:30 PM - Lights On Afterschool
4:30 PM - StemOps
10:00 AM - eBook Help at the Mary Ann Young Senior Center
10:00 AM - Polymer Clay Creations
11:00 AM - Mary Ann Young Senior Center Book Club
12:30 PM - Block Party
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Stories Sing!
2:00 PM - Create a Free or Low-Cost Website
Read Down Your Fines
1:00 PM - Antique Appraisal
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Minecraft October
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime