Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Senior Surf for adults 55+
2:00 PM - Family History | Locating Your Family Using Maps and Land Records
6:00 PM - Drop-In eBook Help
All Day - Dr. Seuss Storytime and Crafts
All Day - Read Across America Day Celebration
All Day - Read Across America Day Celebration
All Day - Read Across America Day Celebration
All Day - Read Across America Day Celebration
10:00 AM - Read Across America Day Celebration
10:00 AM - Tech Time
10:15 AM - Read Across America Day Storytime
10:15 AM - Read Across America Day Storytime
10:15 AM - Read Across America Storytime
10:30 AM - Happy Birthday, Dr. Seuss
10:30 AM - Read Across America Day Storytime
10:30 AM - Seuss-tastical Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Read Across America Day Storytime
4:00 PM - Read Across America Day Celebration
4:00 PM - Read Across America Day Celebration
4:30 PM - Bedtime Math's Crazy 8s Club
10:00 AM - African Drumming
10:30 AM - Follow the Tracks
10:30 AM - Japanese Ink Painting
11:00 AM - Dr. Seuss on the Loose
2:00 PM - Social Media in a Flash
1:30 PM - AARP Free Income Tax Assistance
1:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Cosplay Masks
4:00 PM - Minecraft March
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - Drop-in ebook help
5:45 PM - Microsoft Excel Basics, Part 1
6:00 PM - Teenclub
6:30 PM - Monday Night Book Club
2:00 PM - Technology help at Coon Rapids Senior Center
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
4:30 PM - One to One Assistance with Library Technology
6:30 PM - Scrabble Club (Adults)
1:30 PM - Friends of Anoka County Library meeting
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Week/ Teen Job Search Class
5:30 PM - European Adventures Through Dance
5:45 PM - Microsoft Excel Basics, Part 2
6:00 PM - Bristle Bots
6:00 PM - Drop-In eBook Help
6:00 PM - Silent Library
6:30 PM - Wednesday Tales
10:00 AM - Tech Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Obstacle Course
2:00 PM - Homeschool Book Look
4:30 PM - Bedtime Math's Crazy 8s Club
7:30 PM - Banfill-Locke 2017 Reading Series
10:00 AM - Mini Golf @ the Library | Friends of Anoka County Library Fundraiser
10:30 AM - Secret Art!: Watercolor over Crayon
11:00 AM - Fashion Design Drawing
2:00 PM - Bringing Local History to Life | East Bethel Booster Club
2:00 PM - There's An App for That
1:30 PM - AARP Free Income Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Block Party
1:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Minecraft March
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - Drop-in ebook help
5:45 PM - Microsoft Word Basics, Part 1
4:30 PM - Family History | Publishing Your Family History
4:30 PM - One to One Assistance with Library Technology
6:00 PM - Fandoms Unite: Musicals
10:00 AM - Library Book Club
12:30 PM - Block Party
2:00 PM - The Secret of the Mummies
4:30 PM - Crooked Lake Book Club
6:00 PM - Drop-In eBook Help
6:30 PM - Authors! Authors! Authors! - Vince Wyckoff
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night
10:00 AM - Tech Time
10:30 AM - Spring Break Spectacular with Sean Emery, Comedy Juggling
10:30 AM - Wayfinding, Using the Common Map as Art
2:00 PM - Maker Lab: Water Matters
2:00 PM - SCORE Business Counseling
4:30 PM - Bedtime Math's Crazy 8s Club
1:00 PM - Blurring Boundaries with 2D, 3D and 4D Art
1:30 PM - African Drumming
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Make the Most of Google Drive and Google Docs
2:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
1:30 PM - AARP Free Income Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Time
1:30 PM - European Adventures Through Dance
4:00 PM - Minecraft March
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - Anoka County Library Board Meeting
5:30 PM - Drop-in ebook help
5:45 PM - Microsoft Excel Basics, Part 1
6:00 PM - Crooked Lake Adult Book Club
6:00 PM - First Pages | Family Stories Into Memoir: Write Your Life!
6:30 PM - Decoding Doctorspeak
10:15 AM - Baby storytime
10:15 AM - Baby storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Career Exploration Workshop - Day 1
2:00 PM - Anishinaabe Beadwork
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
4:30 PM - One to One Assistance with Library Technology
6:30 PM - Dementia Dialogue
6:30 PM - Scrabble Club (Adults)
12:30 PM - Career Exploration Workshop - Day 2
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:30 PM - Hogwarts and Hippogriffs
4:30 PM - STEAM Club
6:00 PM - Drop-In eBook Help
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read Baby Grow
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
3:30 PM - SCORE Business Counseling
4:30 PM - Bedtime Math's Crazy 8s Club
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Secret Art!: Watercolor over Crayon
11:00 AM - African Drumming
1:00 PM - Suminagashi Paper Marbling
2:00 PM - Cancelled: Retro Games
2:00 PM - Create a Free or Low-Cost Website
2:00 PM - First Pages | Creative Writing Sampler
1:30 PM - AARP Free Income Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:15 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Time
4:00 PM - Minecraft March
4:30 PM - LEGO Challenge
4:30 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - Cosplay Masks
5:30 PM - Drop-in ebook help
6:00 PM - First Pages | Get Past Your Fear of the Blank Page
6:00 PM - Teen Book Share
6:30 PM - Centennial Book Club
10:15 AM - Baby storytime
10:15 AM - Baby storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Tuesday Tales Special Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - 4-H Tech Wizards
4:30 PM - Discovery Bookclub
4:30 PM - Family History | Church and Cemetery Records
4:30 PM - One to One Assistance with Library Technology
5:45 PM - Microsoft Excel Basics, Part 2
12:30 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Maker Club
4:30 PM - STEAM Club
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Read Baby Grow
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby storytime
11:30 AM - Super Storytime
4:30 PM - STEM Paper Cup Walk